floating_cheetos_fries_1
floating_cheetos_fries_3
floating_cheetos_fries_4

Privacy Statement

PepsiCo Nederland B.V. (referred to below as “Cheetos”) respects the privacy of each visitor to this site. However, you should be aware that full protection of data on the Internet cannot be guaranteed. It is described below how Cheetos collects data and how those data are used.

1. Online communication
Cheetos uses reliable data networks that are secured by means of firewall and password protection that is customary in the sector. However, messages that you send to Cheetos via the site may nevertheless be intercepted or otherwise manipulated. Cheetos advises you not to send any confidential or other sensitive information to Cheetos via the site. If you opt to send messages to Cheetos via the site, you accept the risk of interception or other manipulation of those messages by a third party.

2. Personal data
All personal data that you provide via this website will be handled in accordance with the applicable privacy legislation (the 2000 Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens 2000 (Personal Data Protection Act) in the Netherlands). On the basis of that legislation you can claim access to the data that Cheetos has on you and can have corrections made if necessary.

Cheetos collects only personal data that are voluntarily provided. By completing and submitting a profile on this website, or by sending an e-mail, you give Cheetos permission to store your personal data and to use them for statistic and direct marketing purposes. If you do not wish to receive direct marketing information, you can inform Cheetos accordingly at telephone number 0800 737 7426.

3. Automatically collected non-personal identification data
In some cases Cheetos collects data of a non-personal nature, such as the browser version or computer operating system that a visitor uses, IP addresses allocated by providers, etc. Those data help Cheetos to better organise the site in keeping with the wishes and preferences of the visitors.

4. Cookies
While using Cheetos website, data regarding your use of the website can be collected, for examply via the use of cookies. By browsing the website, you agree to the collection of these cookies by Cheetos.

5. Amendments
Cheetos reserves the right to amend this privacy statement at any time, without any notification. If you then continue to use this website you are automatically bound by the conditions of the amended privacy statement. You are therefore advised to consult this text on a regular basis if you visit our site.

Oooops! Chester would love to show you his website, but that's only possible if you're 16 years of age or older !
Please enter your birthdate.
Submit